Seminars

Calendar 2019 (invited/internal)

February

Le mercredi 6 février 2019 (équipe Prochiantz)
Dr Oliver Raineteau, Stem cell and Brain Research Institute, Inserm, University of Lyon
“Origin, fate and regenerative potential of postnatal cortical progenitors”
à 14h00
au Collège de France - Salle D2
11 place Marcelin Berthelot - 75005 Paris

Le mercredi 20 février 2019 (équipe SMILE)
Dr Joana Meier, Cambridge
“Hybridization fuels repeated adaptive radiations in cichlid fishes”
à 11h00
au Collège de France - Salle D2
11 place Marcelin Berthelot - 75005 Paris

March

Le mardi 12 mars 2019 (équipe Terret/Verlhac)
Dr Anne Bertolotti, MRC Laboratory
“Selective inhibition of phosphatases to boost protein quality control: A possible treatment for degenerative diseases”
à 11h30
au Collège de France - Salle D2
11 place Marcelin Berthelot - 75005 Paris

Le mardi 19 mars 2019 (équipe Terret/Verlhac)
Dr Felipe Delestro, plateforme de bioinfo de l'IBENS
“Illustration services of the IBENS bioinformatics platform: professional graphical visualization for your research”
à 11h30
au Collège de France - Salle D2
11 place Marcelin Berthelot - 75005 Paris

Le mercredi 20 mars 2019 (équipe SMILE)
Dr Margarita Pons-Salort, Imperial College
“TBA”
à 11h00
au Collège de France - Salle D2
11 place Marcelin Berthelot - 75005 Paris

Le mercredi 20 mars 2019 (équipe Brunet)
Dr Vincent Geli, Cancer Research Center of Marseille
“Conditional p21-dependent expression of telomerase suppresses senescence and age related lung diseases but leads to unexpected phenotypes”
à 11h30
au Collège de France - Salle 2
11 place Marcelin Berthelot - 75005 Paris

Le vendredi 29 mars 2019 (équipe Brunet)
Dr Mickael Tanter, Wave Physics for Medicine ESPCI Paris
“TBA”
à 11h30
au Collège de France - Salle 2
11 place Marcelin Berthelot - 75005 Paris

May

Le mardi 21 mai 2019 (équipe Verlhac)
Dr Alexis Lomakin, Kings College London
“Form Follows Function: From Intracellular Organelle Morphodynamics to Rare Human Diseases”
à 11h30
au Collège de France - Salle D2
11 place Marcelin Berthelot - 75005 Paris

Le mardi 28 mai 2019 (équipe Turlier)
Dr Guillaume Charras, London Centre for Nanotechnology - University College London
“TBA”
à 11h30
au Collège de France - Salle D2
11 place Marcelin Berthelot - 75005 Paris

June

Le mardi 11 juin 2019 (équipe Turlier)
Dr François Robin, de l’Institut Biologie Paris Seine.
“TBA”
à 11h30
au Collège de France - Salle D2
11 place Marcelin Berthelot - 75005 Paris

July

Le mardi 2 juillet 2019 (équipe Llorens Cortes)
Dr Philippe Valet, I2MC - Toulouse
" Le récepteur de l'apeline: une cible pharmacologique de choix dans le traitement du diabète "
à 11h30
au Collège de France - Salle D2
11 place Marcelin Berthelot - 75005 Paris

November

Le mardi 19 novembre 2019 (équipe Terret/Verlhac)
Dr Sara Wickstrom,
“TBA”
à 11h30
au Collège de France - Salle D2
11 place Marcelin Berthelot - 75005 Paris

Journée François Jacob 2016 - Video available

with: Cyril Zipfel, Purificación López-García, Bart Lambrecht, Félix Rey, Cédric Blanpain, Lluis Quintana-Murci, Geneviève De Saint-Basile, Hélène Puccio

Video available