Seminars

Calendar 2019 (invited/internal)

February

Le mardi 11 février 2020 (équipe Huynh)
Dr Juliette Mathieu, CIRB
divisus interruptus during sexual reproduction”
à 11h30
au Collège de France - Salle D2
11 place Marcelin Berthelot - 75005 Paris

Le mardi 18 février 2020
(équipe Terret/Verlhac)
Dr Agathe Chaigne, MRC
“Abscission couples division to embryonic stem cell fate”
à 11h30
au Collège de France - Salle D2
11 place Marcelin Berthelot - 75005 Paris

Le mardi 25 février 2020
(équipe SMILE)
Dr Donate Weghorn, CRG Barcelone
“Probabilistic approaches to positive and negative selection inference on coding regions in cancer”
à 11h30
au Collège de France - Salle D2
11 place Marcelin Berthelot - 75005 Paris

Le jeudi 27 février 2020 (équipe Prochiantz)
Dr Christian Widmann, Department of Physiology, University of Lausanne
“Cell-penetrating peptides induce voltage-triggered water pores to translocate into cells”
à 11h30
au Collège de France - Salle D2
11 place Marcelin Berthelot - 75005 Paris

March

Le mardi 3 mars 2020 (équipe Terret/Verlhac)
Dr Renata Basto, Institut Curie
“From Centrosome Amplification to Cancer, Microcephaly and back to Cancer”
à 11h30
au Collège de France - Salle D2
11 place Marcelin Berthelot - 75005 Paris

Le mardi 24 mars 2020 (équipe Prochiantz)
Drs Fabrice de Chaumont & Elodie Ey, Institut Pasteur (équipe Prochiantz)
“Live Mouse Tracker: behavioral tracking and analysis of groups of mice”
à 11h30
au Collège de France - Salle D2
11 place Marcelin Berthelot - 75005 Paris

!! report - Le mardi 10 mars 2020 (équipe Sélimi)
Dr Magda Magiera, Institut Curie

Le mardi 31 mars 2020 (équipe Prochiantz)
Dr Paola Bovolenta, Center for Molecular Biology Severo Ochoa, Madrid
“Regulation of cell cell communication by SFRP1 and its role in Alzheimer's disease pathogenesis”
à 11h30
au Collège de France - Salle D2
11 place Marcelin Berthelot - 75005 Paris

April

Le mardi 28 avril 2020 (équipe Terret/Verlhac)
Dr Sadaf Shadan, Senior Editor Nature
“Behind the scene at Nature”
à 11h30
au Collège de France - Salle D2
11 place Marcelin Berthelot - 75005 Paris

May

Le mardi 5 mai 2020 (équipe Cohen-Salmon)
Dr Benoit Larrat,
Neurospin CEA
“Ultrasound induced Blood-brain barrier disruption : from rodents to primates”
à 11h30
au Collège de France - Salle D2
11 place Marcelin Berthelot - 75005 Paris

Le mardi 12 mai 2020
(équipe Turlier)
Dr Morgan Delarue, LAAS à Toulouse
“TBA”
à 11h30
au Collège de France - Salle D2
11 place Marcelin Berthelot - 75005 Paris

Journée François Jacob 2016 - Video available

with: Cyril Zipfel, Purificación López-García, Bart Lambrecht, Félix Rey, Cédric Blanpain, Lluis Quintana-Murci, Geneviève De Saint-Basile, Hélène Puccio

Video available